Lot 131

Description: René Magritte - Le Masque Vide Lithographie en couleurs d’après l'oeuvre de René Magritte. Numérotée, signée dans la planche et tirée à 275 exemplaires. Imprimées à Paris en 2010 sur du papier pur chiffon BFK Rives. Sur la lithographie sont apposés en marge, les timbres à sec de l'ADAGP, celui de la succession Magritte et du paraphe de son représentant, Monsieur Charly Herscovici, également Président de la Fondation Magritte et Chairman du Magritte Museum à Bruxelles. Très bon état 102 x 80 cm Color lithograph after the 1928 oil on canvas by Rene Magritte, plate-signed by Magritte and numbered from the edition of 275. The lithograph features the dry stamps of the Magritte Foundation & ADAGP and is countersigned in pencil by Mr. Charly Herscovici, President of the Magritte Foundation, Chairman of the Magritte Museum and unique representative of the Magritte Succession. A proof of edition is printed on the back of the lithograph, guaranteeing its authenticity. Very good condition 102 x 80 cm (40.2'x31.5' in)

0 CHF 49 CHF 5 CHF
50 CHF 199 CHF 10 CHF
200 CHF 499 CHF 25 CHF
500 CHF + 50 CHF