Lot 139

Description: Le Corbusier - Unité. Plate 14, 1965 Original etching on Rives paper Plate signed and numbered 2/30 Publisher: Atelier Crommelynck, Paris, 1965 In 1963-65, Le Corbusier revisited a series of pastel sketches he drew a decade earlier in 1953, turning them into a portfolio of 20 etchings and aquatints known as "Unite´". Remains of old mountings on verso of the corners, minimal rubbing of the wove paper on the upper edge, otherwise very good condition, 57 × 45 cm Gravure originale sur papier Rives Signée dans la planche et numérotée 2/30 Editeur : Atelier Crommelynck, Paris, 1965 En 1963-65, Le Corbusier a revisité une série d'esquisses au pastel qu'il avait dessinées une décennie plus tôt, les transformant en un portfolio de 20 eaux-fortes et aquatintes connues sous le nom de « Unité ». Restes d'anciens montages au verso des coins, infimes frottements du papier vélin sur la tranche supérieure, sinon très bon état, 57 × 45 cm

0 CHF 49 CHF 5 CHF
50 CHF 199 CHF 10 CHF
200 CHF 499 CHF 25 CHF
500 CHF + 50 CHF