Description: Joan Miro - Cahiers d'Art I, 1934 Pochoir original en couleurs sur papier vélin Non signé, non numéroté Extrait des "Cahiers d'Art No. 1-4" Editeur : Christian Zervos, Paris, 1934 Réf. : Dupin 14 Très bon état 31,5 x 24 cm Original pochoir in colors on vellum paper Not signed, not numbered Extracted from "Cahiers d'Art No. 1-4" Editor: Christian Zervos, Paris, 1934 Ref.: Dupin 14 Very good condition 31,5 x 24 cm This famous and exquisite print was published in 1934 for the very hard-to-find Cahiers d'Art No. 1-4. Cahiers d'Art was published in Paris from 1926-1960 by Greek art collector, writer and art critic Christian Zervos. The rarest and most sought-after issues of this art revue were those issued in the 1930's containing original pochoirs by Miro and Marcel Duchamp. Zervos had high technical standards, and these works are truly stunning.

10 de novembro de 2020 18:00 CET

0 CHF 49 CHF 5 CHF
50 CHF 199 CHF 10 CHF
200 CHF 499 CHF 25 CHF
500 CHF + 50 CHF